5/5 - (8 votes)

Packers and Movers in Bangalore | Maple Packers and Movers

Reliable, Safe & Affordable Packers and Movers in Bangalore

Looking for trusted Packers and Movers in Bangalore to make your move easier?

Moving a home, office, or vehicle can be a big task. There are boxes to pack, furniture to handle, appliances to protect, and countless small details that need attention. Maple Packers and Movers provides professional relocation services in Bangalore to help make the entire process more organized, convenient, and stress-free.

From a small apartment shift to a complete corporate relocation, our team provides practical moving solutions based on your requirements. We take care of packing, loading, transportation, unloading, and unpacking assistance so you don’t have to manage everything on your own.

We provide household shifting, house shifting, office relocation, corporate shifting, car and bike transportation, packing and moving, and storage facility services across Bangalore and surrounding areas.

Call Maple Packers and Movers: +91 88670 00100

    Trusted Packers and Movers in Bangalore

    Bangalore is a city where people are constantly moving for work, education, business, family, and lifestyle changes. From HSR Layout and BTM Layout to Whitefield, Electronic City, Marathahalli, Bellandur and other parts of the city, relocation is a regular part of urban life.

    At Maple Packers and Movers, we understand that no two moves are exactly the same.

    A family moving from a 1 BHK apartment has different requirements from a company relocating an entire office. Similarly, transporting a car or bike requires a different approach from shifting household furniture.

    That’s why we focus on understanding your actual moving requirements before planning the relocation.

    Our goal is simple:
    Pack carefully. Handle responsibly. Transport safely. Deliver on time.

    Local Packers and Movers Services Across Bangalore

    Maple Packers and Movers serves customers across residential, commercial, and business areas of Bangalore.

    Our service areas include:

    • Adugodi
    • Bannerghatta Road
    • Bellandur
    • Bommasandra
    • BTM Layout
    • CV Raman Nagar
    • Domlur
    • Ejipura
    • Electronic City
    • HSR Layout
    • Indiranagar
    • Jayanagar
    • JP Nagar
    • Kadubeesanahalli
    • Koramangala
    • Madiwala
    • Marathahalli
    • Murugeshpalya
    • Sarjapur Road
    • Varthur
    • Whitefield

    Packers and Movers in HSR Layout

    Our HSR Layout relocation service supports household shifting, office relocation, vehicle transportation, and other moving requirements.

    Packers and Movers in Domlur

    From household shifting to office relocation, Maple Packers and Movers provides moving assistance for customers in Domlur and nearby areas.

    Packers and Movers in Koramangala

    Whether you’re shifting a rented apartment, family home, or office, our Koramangala moving services are designed to make relocation simpler.

    Packers and Movers in Whitefield

    Whitefield’s residential communities and commercial hubs see frequent relocations. Our team provides convenient moving solutions for homes, offices, and businesses.

    Packers and Movers in JP Nagar

    Planning to move your home or office in JP Nagar? Our professional relocation services can take care of the major moving tasks.

    Packers and Movers in Adugodi

    Need reliable movers in Adugodi? Maple Packers and Movers offers customized moving support for homes, offices, and vehicles.

    Packers and Movers in Indiranagar

    Moving within Indiranagar or relocating elsewhere? Our team can assist with household shifting, office relocation, and vehicle transportation.

    Packers and Movers in BTM Layout

    Maple Packers and Movers provides professional household, office, vehicle, and corporate relocation solutions in BTM Layout.

    Packers and Movers in CV Raman Nagar

    Planning a move in CV Raman Nagar? Our relocation services cover household goods, office equipment, cars, bikes, and other moving requirements.

    Packers and Movers in Ejipura

    Maple Packers and Movers provides reliable shifting and transportation services for residents and businesses in Ejipura.

    Packers and Movers in Bellandur

    Maple Packers and Movers helps customers in Bellandur with house shifting, household relocation, office shifting, corporate relocation, and vehicle transport.

    Packers and Movers in Jayanagar

    Maple Packers and Movers provides safe and convenient shifting services for families, professionals, and businesses in Jayanagar.

    Packers and Movers in Bannerghatta Road

    From apartment relocation to office shifting, our team provides professional moving assistance around Bannerghatta Road.

    Packers and Movers in Kadubeesanahalli

    Our relocation services in Kadubeesanahalli cover homes, offices, vehicles, and business moving requirements.

    Packers and Movers in Murugeshpalya

    Need professional moving support in Murugeshpalya? Our team provides practical relocation solutions for homes, offices, and vehicles.

    Packers and Movers in Electronic City

    Electronic City is home to thousands of professionals, families, and businesses. Maple Packers and Movers provides household and commercial relocation services in this busy Bangalore locality.

    Packers and Movers in Marathahalli

    Moving around Marathahalli? Get professional assistance for household shifting, office relocation, car transport, bike transport, and more.

    Packers and Movers in Sarjapur Road

    From apartments to corporate offices, our team provides relocation support for customers living and working around Sarjapur Road.

    Packers and Movers in Madiwala

    Our team provides household shifting, office relocation, vehicle transportation, and other moving services in Madiwala.

    Packers and Movers in Bommasandra

    Maple Packers and Movers offers relocation and transportation services for residential and commercial customers in Bommasandra.

    Packers and Movers in Varthur

    Planning a move in Varthur? Get professional assistance for packing, shifting, transportation, unloading, and related relocation requirements.

    Charges of Maple Packers and Movers 2026

    Shifting Type Up to 50 km Up to 500 km Up to 1000km Up to 1500km Within 2500km
    1 BHK ₹ 7K-11K ₹ 12K-16K ₹ 20K-25K ₹ 26K-32K ₹ 30K-35K
    2 BHK ₹ 12K-15K ₹ 20K-23K ₹ 25K-30K ₹ 32K-40K ₹ 40K-45K
    3 BHK ₹ 15K-18K ₹ 25K-30K ₹ 35K-40K ₹ 45K-50K ₹ 50K-65K
    4 BHK/Villa ₹ 25K-30K ₹ 35K-40K ₹ 50K-60K ₹ 55K-65K ₹ 70K-90K
    Car Transportation ₹ 9K-12K ₹ 12K-15K ₹ 17K-20K ₹ 21K-25K
    Bike Transportation ₹ 4K-7K ₹ 7K-11K ₹ 10K-15K ₹ 15K-18K

    Note: This is an estimation for knowledge and information purpose, Actual cost may vary depending upon equipments, furnitures, road conditions, delivery time etc.

    Get a Moving Quote from Maple Packers and Movers

    Planning a move in Bangalore?

    Don’t let packing, transportation, and logistics turn your relocation into a stressful experience.

    Let Maple Packers and Movers help you organize the move with professional packing, careful handling, reliable transportation, and practical relocation support.

    Contact Us Today

    Maple Packers and Movers

    Phone: +91 88670 00100

    Address: 78, 2nd Main Rajiv Gandhi Nagar, HSR Layout, 7th Sector, Bommanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560068

    Serving: Bangalore and surrounding areas

    Need a quotation? Call +91 88670 00100

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What services does Maple Packers and Movers provide in Bangalore?

    We provide packers and movers, household shifting, house shifting, office relocation, corporate shifting, car transportation, bike transportation, packing and moving, and storage-related services.

    Do you provide local house shifting in Bangalore?

    Yes. We provide local relocation services for customers moving between different areas of Bangalore.

    Can you move a 1 BHK or 2 BHK house?

    Yes. We can plan household shifting according to the size and quantity of goods in your home.

    Do you provide office relocation services in Bangalore?

    Yes. We provide office relocation support for businesses, startups, commercial offices, and corporate workplaces.

    Can you transport my car from Bangalore to another city?

    Yes. We provide car transportation services for customers relocating from Bangalore to other cities.

    Do you provide storage facilities during relocation?

    Yes. Storage solutions can be arranged for household goods, furniture, office equipment, inventory, and other eligible items.

    How much does it cost to hire packers and movers in Bangalore?

    The cost depends on the size of the move, distance, goods, packing requirements, manpower, floors, transportation, and additional services.

    Do you provide interstate relocation from Bangalore?

    Yes. We can assist with relocation requirements from Bangalore to other cities, subject to the destination and service requirements.